Webutation.Net - Info webutation.net

webutation.net receives about 8,200 unique visitors and 13,940 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $65.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $55,305.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webutation.net is ranked number 77,599 in the world and 0.00164% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Friedersdorf, 11, Germany and links to network IP address 85.13.174.165.

About - webutation.net

How popular is webutation.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
246,000
Daily Pageviews:
13,940 (1.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
77,599 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00164% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 25.2%20.7%19710
India 10.7%15.0%60075
United States 10.0%8.9%115367
Germany 6.1%4.9%39110
Egypt 4.9%4.2%15083
Indonesia 4.6%6.9%27490
Israel 2.9%1.7%14220
Canada 2.4%2.3%50163
United Kingdom 2.4%2.0%88470
Spain 2.0%2.1%73050
Turkey 1.9%2.3%73194
Iran 1.3%1.1%84064
Vietnam 0.7%0.8%56374

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webutation.net
98.63%99.21%1.8
OTHER
0%0.79%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webutation.net
Domain:
  webutation.net
Rank:
  373,466
Organic Keywords:
  19,192
Organic Traffic:
  1,388
Organic Cost:
  $1,485.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,897
Total Backlinks:
  417,527
Follow Links:
  293,552
Nofollow Links:
  123,975
Referring Domains:
  3,231
Referring IPs:
  3,315

How socially engaged is webutation.net?

Facebook:
  5,923
Google +:
  99
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webutation.net can earn?

Website Value:
$55,305.90
Daily Revenue:
$65.60
Monthly Revenue:
$1,968.00
Yearly Revenue:
$23,944.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is webutation.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.13.174.165
ASN:
AS34788 
ISP:
Neue Medien Muennich GmbH 
Server Location:
Friedersdorf
11
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 85.13.174.165

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webutation.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1738 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://www.webutation.net/js/functions.js?v=6
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.webutation.net/css/style.css?7

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://webutation.net/
http://www.webutation24.net/
http://www.webutation.net/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#carousel" class="carousel-control left">‹</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#carousel" class="carousel-control left">‹</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.web…scottgames.com">scottgames.com</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…eo_id%253D2360" class="rhbutton">Visit Site</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 45.2KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.6KiB (66% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 599B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.webutation.net/ could save 599B (13% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to webutation.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 29 Mar 2016 09:12:43 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=c3fec85bcd958a1d9eefb41cfd2a84dd; path=/; domain=.webutation.net
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: webutation_nlcf=1; path=/; domain=.webutation.net
Set-Cookie: webutation_redirect_to=%2F; path=/; domain=.webutation.net
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 85.13.174.165 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns5.kasserver.com
Rname root.kasserver.com
Serial Number 2015012646
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
NS ns6.kasserver.com 3600
NS ns5.kasserver.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-08-27
Domain Age:
5 years 7 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: WEBUTATION.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1613023894_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.bluehost.com
Registrar URL: http://www.bluehost.com/
Updated Date: 2012-12-20T10:47:55Z
Creation Date: 2010-08-27T09:01:07Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-27T10:01:07Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1 801 765 9400
Reseller: BlueHost.Com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Registrant City: OREM
Registrant State/Province: UTAH
Registrant Postal Code: 84097
Registrant Country: UNITED STATES
Registrant Phone: +1.8017659400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Admin City: OREM
Admin State/Province: UTAH
Admin Postal Code: 84097
Admin Country: UNITED STATES
Admin Phone: +1.8017659400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Tech City: OREM
Tech State/Province: UTAH
Tech Postal Code: 84097
Tech Country: UNITED STATES
Tech Phone: +1.8017659400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS5.KASSERVER.COM
Name Server: NS6.KASSERVER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-12-20T10:47:55Z
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data in the BlueHost.Com WHOIS database is provided
to you by BlueHost.Com for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. BlueHost.Com makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to BlueHost.Com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
BlueHost.Com. BlueHost.Com reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.

UNLIMITED storage, bandwidth and domains on one account. Also receive a *FREE* domain for one year when you host with http://www.bluehost.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WEBUTATION.NET
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: NS5.KASSERVER.COM
Name Server: NS6.KASSERVER.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-dec-2012
Creation Date: 27-aug-2010
Expiration Date: 27-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 29 Mar 2016 09:12:36 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 250 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

grenoble-isere.info
17 secs
reaction.hublaa.me
33 secs
biggrade.com
39 secs
didactum.eu
1 min
emoolive.ru
1 min
fxwalk.com
2 mins
fxadd.com
7 mins
blueweb.bcbs.com
7 mins
0-come.com
7 mins
portal.brunstad.org
8 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webutation.net widget